Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 24 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccinelliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccinelliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107849

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subinermis Link ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia coccinellifera Steudel
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 24 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4epl8aonn0jmhiucmrgvh3qia2
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 23:51:51
SESSION unix time in : 1540245111
SESSION unix time out: 1540245711
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540245111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223