Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 19 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107844


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria bihamata Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria uncinata Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 19 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mm73t9mmkarchn7e49rdv34en6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:39:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575974362
SESSION unix time out: 1575974962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575974362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210