Opuntia foliosa Salm-Dyck ex DC.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 18 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107843

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus humilis Lag.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia foliosa Salm-Dyck ex DC.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 18 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4se9pc80r4rqodhi2kg4ojku71
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:58
SESSION unix time in : 1545057718
SESSION unix time out: 1545058318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112