Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: platycarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platycarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107842

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum platycarpum Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis platycarpa (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 17 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g42f54fbcqvlnrordt277ggll5
SESSION date in: 2018-01-21
SESSION time in: 23:01:00
SESSION unix time in : 1516572060
SESSION unix time out: 1516572660
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516572060
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119