Thelocactus leucacanthus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 14 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107839

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus leucacanthus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus leucacanthus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 14 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ig62mhu5qmr5ujc0jmmkq46h42
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 01:27:59
SESSION unix time in : 1540164479
SESSION unix time out: 1540165079
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540164479
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20