Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
cited name:
Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 13 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uberiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107838


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 13 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb142g5n3iogd7at6p5ed0avg2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:00:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571220006
SESSION unix time out: 1571220606
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571220006
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250