Pilocereus curtisii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 11 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: curtisii
epithet recognized: curtisii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107836


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilocereus curtisii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 11 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhov76rsba8iai0hirj4pnbta3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 21:36:53
SESSION unix time in : 1573591013
SESSION unix time out: 1573591613
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573591013
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242