Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Mart.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 9 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107834

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.
  2. Echinocactus phyllacanthus Foerster

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus phyllacanthus (Mart.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus phyllacanthus Mart.]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 9 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmdo07mla57ombjfu5872c14c4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:41:35
SESSION unix time in : 1540172495
SESSION unix time out: 1540173095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540172495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223