Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 7 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cirrhiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cirrhifer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 7 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e3aamnhgedkb3o6h9mcmnmgdj7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:11:50
SESSION unix time in : 1544890310
SESSION unix time out: 1544890910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240