Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m1o55c64k8umngoeggdo64m3e6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:37:35
SESSION unix time in : 1563608255
SESSION unix time out: 1563608855
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608255
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77