Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 4 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 4 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6f8h4tdil9a93orerdjuahkj0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:37:28
SESSION unix time in : 1552991848
SESSION unix time out: 1552992448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552991848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165