Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
cited name:
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 3 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: bicolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus geminispinus Kuntze
  2. Cactus niveus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria bicolor Lehm.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 3 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: evlmb0ssgs5vtdl05lmp2gfce2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:25:42
SESSION unix time in : 1576013142
SESSION unix time out: 1576013742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576013142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169