Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]

Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 1 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sellowii
epithet recognized: sellowii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107826

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus sellowianus Pfeiff.
  2. Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia sellowii (Link & Otto) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus sellowii Link & Otto]
Pfeiffer, L., Otto, F., Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 1 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kp2b2ttb6sap34ckqjim47ln5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:05:43
SESSION unix time in : 1544576743
SESSION unix time out: 1544577343
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544576743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176