Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. quillardeti [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. quillardeti]

Journal et flore des jardins, vol. 1832: p. 99, t. 21 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106244

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. quillardeti [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. quillardeti]
Journal et flore des jardins, vol. 1832: p. 99, t. 21 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eqn1jite818di7n9ekk9cfog30
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1553567297
SESSION unix time out: 1553567897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101