Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]

Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 20 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105898

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]
Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 20 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7fgvbvesld70ptj8n7gsla7qe4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:01:10
SESSION unix time in : 1539979270
SESSION unix time out: 1539979870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539979270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.188.87