Pereskia lychnidiflora DC.

Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 18 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lychnidiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lychnidiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105896

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Opuntia golziana Schumann
  3. Opuntia pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber
  4. Pereskia autumnalis (Eichlam) Rose
  5. Pereskia calandriniaefolia Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Pereskia conzattii Britton & Rose
  7. Pereskia nicoyana F.A.C. Weber
  8. Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  9. Pereskia pititache Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  10. Pereskiopsis autumnalis Eichlam
  11. Pereskiopsis opuntiiflora (DC.) Britton & Rose
  12. Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  13. Rhodocactus autumnalis (Eichlam) F.M. Knuth
  14. Rhodocactus conzattii (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  15. Rhodocactus lychnidiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth
  16. Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia lychnidiflora DC.
Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 18 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b67iruiei37s6uhucr0qssq7o2
SESSION date in: 2018-07-19
SESSION time in: 17:14:42
SESSION unix time in : 1532013282
SESSION unix time out: 1532013882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532013282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122