Pereskia zinniiflora DC.

Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 17 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zinniiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zinniiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105895

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Pereskia cubensis Britton & Rose
  3. Rhodocactus cubensis (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  4. Rhodocactus zinniiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 17 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ue1jbsv4n08skf2787cqalub37
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 23:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1540330097
SESSION unix time out: 1540330697
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540330097
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24