Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 16 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hernandezii
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105894

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia hernandezii DC.
  2. Opuntia icterica Griffiths
  3. Opuntia macdougaliana Rose
  4. Opuntia oblongata H. Wendl.
  5. Opuntia tomentella A. Berger
  6. Opuntia tomentosa (DC.) Bravo
  7. Opuntia velutina (Rose) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 16 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t84opi9rp6bem2jqe79cc5ntm5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:37:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563608231
SESSION unix time out: 1563608831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77