Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 9 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105887

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 9 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4g48vofe7fe1csdsn46smc9c34
SESSION date in: 2019-03-22
SESSION time in: 20:15:18
SESSION unix time in : 1553282118
SESSION unix time out: 1553282718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553282118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101