Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus crispatus DC.]

Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 8 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105886

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus crispatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Echinocactus crispatus DC.
  3. Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus crispatus DC.]
Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 8 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9gsjrv7n7vfslesrj32vbgd60
SESSION date in: 2018-07-21
SESSION time in: 02:07:56
SESSION unix time in : 1532131676
SESSION unix time out: 1532132276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532131676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.40.41