Mammillaria helicteres DC.

Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 5 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105883

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria helicteres DC.
Candolle, A.P. de, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1, t. 5 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: flq48nmc1cua8spddu4dvo3870
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:52:44
SESSION unix time in : 1544777564
SESSION unix time out: 1544778164
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544777564
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93