Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
cited name:
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 3 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 3 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o25e1tliu5qetqedqk0rn8f4p6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:23:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574230981
SESSION unix time out: 1574231581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574230981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140