Begonia octopetala L’Hérit.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3559 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: octopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: octopetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10570

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia grandiflora Knowles & Westc.
  2. Begonia octopetala Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia octopetala L’Hérit.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3559 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t38bjgpeu85dni1psmnrk10j5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 02:05:56
SESSION unix time in : 1558656356
SESSION unix time out: 1558656956
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558656356
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215