Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3478 (1836) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10533

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3478 (1836) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pi763g0ftv9ph2vr9srthj2sc7
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 07:56:56
SESSION unix time in : 1547621816
SESSION unix time out: 1547622416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547621816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.76.180