Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Cactus pereskia L.]

Mutis, J.C., Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2090 (1783-1816) [M.A. Cortés Alcocer]

drawing: M.A. Cortés Alcocer
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pereskius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104992

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller [as Cactus pereskia L.]
Mutis, J.C., Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2090 (1783-1816) [M.A. Cortés Alcocer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k969ap1esj74jg5kcp919it1j3
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:58:30
SESSION unix time in : 1544774310
SESSION unix time out: 1544774910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93