Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2088 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104990

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia auriformis Klotzsch
  2. Begonia incana Lindl.
  3. Begonia incana (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  4. Begonia kellermanii C.DC.
  5. Begonia peltata A. DC.
  6. Begonia peltata (Klotzsch) Golding

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia peltata Otto & Dietr.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2088 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9qfsud4n4ni2e3f11l94hfro1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:14:33
SESSION unix time in : 1558786473
SESSION unix time out: 1558787073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558786473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87