Begonia parviflora Poeppig & Endl.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2086 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104988

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia micrantha Steudel
  2. Begonia myriantha Britton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia parviflora Poeppig & Endl.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2086 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlfmga9da5b95aujvbj7499uo0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:49:13
SESSION unix time in : 1553104153
SESSION unix time out: 1553104753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553104153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233