Begonia ferruginea L.f.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2078 (1783-1816) [F.E. Villarroel]

drawing: F.E. Villarroel
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia ferruginea L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  2. Begonia magnifica (Klotzsch) Linden
  3. Begonia magnifica Warsc. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia ferruginea L.f.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2078 (1783-1816) [F.E. Villarroel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r7ba74mdd93tbr0d63qjria486
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:21:44
SESSION unix time in : 1558783304
SESSION unix time out: 1558783904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87