Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cereus napoleonis Graham]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3458 (1836) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: napoleonis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10491

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus napoleonis Loudon
  2. Cactus triangularis L.
  3. Cactus triqueter Willd.
  4. Cereus compressus Miller
  5. Cereus napoleonis Graham
  6. Cereus plumieri Rol.-Goss.
  7. Cereus pomifer Weing.
  8. Cereus triangularis Haw.
  9. Cereus trigonus Haw.
  10. Cereus undatus Haw.
  11. Cereus venditus Paulsen
  12. Hylocereus antiguensis Britton & Rose
  13. Hylocereus napoleonis (Graham) Britton & Rose
  14. Hylocereus plumieri (Gosselin) Lourteig
  15. Hylocereus triangularis (L.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus trigonus (Haw.) Saff. [as Cereus napoleonis Graham]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3458 (1836) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ioiumqibbj9sptfq4321p8o7q3
SESSION date in: 2018-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:48:05
SESSION unix time in : 1537447685
SESSION unix time out: 1537448285
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537447685
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.164.184