Begonia sanguinea Raddi

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3520 (1836) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10487

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia sanguinea (Raddi) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3520 (1836) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1m1nap9ni7025o15n8g81bvu2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 09:37:53
SESSION unix time in : 1563608273
SESSION unix time out: 1563608873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563608273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77