Begonia sanguinea Raddi

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3520 (1836) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10487

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pritzelia sanguinea (Raddi) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia sanguinea Raddi
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3520 (1836) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: crfcqpho6e15dvrtoik2cou3i4
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 16:18:23
SESSION unix time in : 1556115503
SESSION unix time out: 1556116103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556115503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231