Begonia dietrichiana Irmsch. [as Begonia fischeri Otto & Dietr.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3532 (1836) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fischerii
epithet recognized: dietrichianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10486

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia fischeri Otto & Dietr.
  2. Pritzelia fischeri Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dietrichiana Irmsch. [as Begonia fischeri Otto & Dietr.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3458-3541, vol. 63 [ser. 2, vol. 10]: t. 3532 (1836) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18ck18t5dtuuebt9h4659jbtn5
SESSION date in: 2018-09-21
SESSION time in: 10:58:36
SESSION unix time in : 1537520316
SESSION unix time out: 1537520916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537520316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.71.87