Strychnos brachiata Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Strychnos brachiata Ruiz & Pavon

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1356 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachiatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104258


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos blackii Ducke
  2. Strychnos ruizii Sprague & Sandwith

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos brachiata Ruiz & Pavon
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1356 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mka6uo052o756obh6dg8dgb2o5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:04:59
SESSION unix time in : 1573621499
SESSION unix time out: 1573622099
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573621500
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19