Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin]
cited name:
Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3411 (1835) [H. Curtis]

drawing: H. Curtis
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eyriesii
epithet recognized: eyriesii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10420


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eyriesii Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus jasmineus Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus multiplex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus schelhasii Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus boutillieri Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin
  8. Echinocactus eyriesii Lindl.
  9. Echinocactus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  10. Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Zucc.
  11. Echinopsis eyriesii Rud.Mey.
  12. Echinopsis eyriesii P. Fourn.
  13. Echinopsis eyriesii (Pfeiff. & Otto) P. Fourn.
  14. Echinopsis gemmata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Schumann
  15. Echinopsis gemmata (Pfeiff. & Otto) Schelle
  16. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc.
  17. Echinopsis oxygona (Rud.Mey.) J.Ullmann
  18. Echinopsis pudantii Pfersdorf ex Roth
  19. Echinopsis schelhasii Pfeiff. & Otto
  20. Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto
  21. Echinopsis wilkensii (Linke) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3411 (1835) [H. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 61290telr2530hqiokg8ru7mt1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 16:29:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575646170
SESSION unix time out: 1575646770
time_left: 594
current unix time :1575646176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219