Begonia geraniifolia Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3387 (1835) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: geraniifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geraniifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10402

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia gaudichaudii Walp.
  2. Begonia petalodes Lindl.
  3. Eupetalum gaudichaudii Klotzsch
  4. Eupetalum geraniifolium (Hook.) Klotzsch
  5. Eupetalum kunthianum Klotzsch
  6. Eupetalum lindleyanum Gaudich.
  7. Eupetalum lindleyi Voigt
  8. Eupetalum petalodes (Lindl.) Lindl.
  9. Eupetalum tuberosum Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia geraniifolia Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3374-3457, vol. 62 [ser. 2, vol. 9]: t. 3387 (1835) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rlp85l2dca1tfibrqf3pqg4fh1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:21:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558653715
SESSION unix time out: 1558654315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215