Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3768 (1840) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: martianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: martianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus conzattii Britton & Rose
  2. Aporocactus martianus (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  3. Aporocactus martianus (Britton & Rose) P.V.Heath
  4. Cereus conzattii (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  5. Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus martianus Zucc.
  7. Cereus martini Dupuis
  8. Eriocereus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Riccob.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus martianus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Barthlott [as Cereus martianus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3711-3794, vol. 66 [ser. 2, vol. 13]: t. 3768 (1840) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qotjcna8i8gaj0pq6u5ads2su3
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 19:09:15
SESSION unix time in : 1532365755
SESSION unix time out: 1532366355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532365755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149