Opuntia cylindrica (Lam.) DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3301 (1834) [C.E.C. Norton]

drawing: C.E.C. Norton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cylindricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cylindricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10376

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia bradleyi G.D. Rowley

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia cylindrica (Lam.) DC.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3290-3373, vol. 61 [ser. 2, vol. 8]: t. 3301 (1834) [C.E.C. Norton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jjjhevbmsbnibqksdsea7rflu0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 09:15:14
SESSION unix time in : 1544775314
SESSION unix time out: 1544775914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544775314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93