Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

Degener, O., Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101566

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
Degener, O., Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qdana8fol6hjqoqoqe8sm76ap3
SESSION date in: 2018-07-20
SESSION time in: 02:47:13
SESSION unix time in : 1532047633
SESSION unix time out: 1532048233
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532047633
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.2.123