Mangifera indica L.
cited name:
Mangifera indica L.
mango
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=101388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mangifera austroyunnanensis Hu

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mangifera indica L.
O. Degener, Flora Hawaiiensis, the new illustrated flora of the Hawaiian islands, (1932-1980)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mkqa04kc5f1ctdoee6vtbfo2r7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 08:39:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574149178
SESSION unix time out: 1574149778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574149178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36