Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3078 (1831) [J.D. Sowerby]

drawing: J.D. Sowerby
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mesembryanthemoides
epithet recognized: mesembryanthemoides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10127

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota mesembrianthemoides Lemaire
  2. Hariota mesembryanthemodes Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis mesembryanthemoides Steudel
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3039-3122, vol. 58 [ser. 2, vol. 5]: t. 3078 (1831) [J.D. Sowerby]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5s1k6n7oop62ev317fv6am7071
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:14:06
SESSION unix time in : 1540156446
SESSION unix time out: 1540157046
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156446
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245