Begonia fischeri Schrank [as Begonia pauciflora Lindl.]

Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 471 (1820) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pauciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fischerii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100275

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia brasiliensis Klotzsch
  2. Begonia ciliibracteola C.DC.
  3. Begonia dubia Haw.
  4. Begonia elata Klotzsch
  5. Begonia ermanii Klotzsch
  6. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  7. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  8. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  9. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  10. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  11. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  12. Begonia fischeri Irmsch.
  13. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  14. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  15. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  16. Begonia fischeri (Hartw. ex Benth.) Irmsch.
  17. Begonia fischeri (Klotzsch) Irmsch.
  18. Begonia intercedens Irmsch.
  19. Begonia kaietukensis Tutin
  20. Begonia macroptera Klotzsch
  21. Begonia macroptera A. DC.
  22. Begonia macroptera (Klotzsch) A. DC.
  23. Begonia malvacea Klotzsch
  24. Begonia moritziana Klotzsch
  25. Begonia obliqua Vell.
  26. Begonia palustris Hartw. ex Benth.
  27. Begonia parvifolia Klotzsch
  28. Begonia patula Fischer ex Hornem.
  29. Begonia patula Haw.
  30. Begonia pauciflora Lindl.
  31. Begonia pohliana Klotzsch
  32. Begonia populifolia Klotzsch
  33. Begonia roraimensis Tutin
  34. Begonia setosa Klotzsch
  35. Begonia tovarensis Klotzsch
  36. Begonia tovarensis A. DC.
  37. Begonia tovarensis (Hartw. ex Benth.) L.B.Sm. & Schub.
  38. Begonia ulei C.DC.
  39. Begonia uliginosa Klotzsch
  40. Begonia uliginosa (Klotzsch) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia fischeri Schrank [as Begonia pauciflora Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 471 (1820) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ihjatbgm7kh0a7ppe0tt00g995
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:33:24
SESSION unix time in : 1558654404
SESSION unix time out: 1558655004
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558654404
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215